The Chief Ministers of Punjab

 

 
Muhammad Shahbaz Sharif
 June 2013 - To Date
 June 2008 - March 2013
 February 1997 - October 1999

 

 

 

 

 

   
   
Najam Aziz Sethi
March 2013  - June 2013
 
Sardar Dost Muhammad Khosa
April 2008 - June 2008
   
 
Justice (R) Ejaz Nisar
November 2007 - April 2008
 
Chaudhry Parvez Elahi
November 2002 - November 2007
   
 
Mian Afzal Hayat
November 1996 - February 1997
 
 
Mian Manzoor Ahmed Wattoo
November 1996 - November 1996
October 1993 - September 1995
April 1993 - June 1993
 
 
   
 
Sardar Muhammad Arif Nakai
September 1995 - November 1996
 
Sheikh Manzoor Elahi
July 1993 - October 1993
   
 
Ghulam Haider Wyne
August 1990 - April 1993
 
Muhammad Nawaz Sharif
December 1988 - August 1990
April 1985 - August 1988
   
 
Nawab Sadiq Hussain Qureshi
April 1977 - July 1977
July 1975 - April 1977
 
Muhammad Hanif Ramey
March 1974 - July 1975
   
Malik Ghulam Mustafa Khar
November 1973 - March 1974
 
 
Malik Miraj Khalid
April 1972 - November 1973
   
Malik Khuda Bakhsh Bucha
September 1966 - March 1969
 
Khan Habib Ullah Khan
June 1965 - September 1966
 
   
Sheikh Masood Sadiq
December 1962 - June 1965
 
 
Nawab Muzaffar Ali Khan
 Qazilbash
March 1958 - October 1958
   
 
Sardar Abdul Rashid Khan
July 1957 - March 1958
 
Dr. Khan Sahib
October 1955 - July 1957
   
Sardar Abdul Hamid Khan Dasti
May 1955 - October 1955
 
 

Malik Feroze Khan Noon
April 1953 - May 1955

   
 
 
 Mian Mumtaz Muhammad Khan
 Doultana
 
April 1951 - April 1953
Nawab Iftikhar Hussain Khan
 Mamdot
 August 1947 - January 1949